Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Holmes Chapel Parish Council
Please click this title banner to return to our main page.
Cheshire County Council - Travelwise Campaign

Service 319 Timetable

Sandbach - Holmes Chapel (Circular)
via Cranage, Goostrey and Twemlow Green

The route from the Sandbach direction is via London Road, past the Church and across the roundabouts into Knutsford Road towards Cranage.

The route from Goostrey is from Macclesfield Road, left at the roundabouts into London Road, then straight on to Brereton.

Buses to Sandbach stop outside the Shopping Precinct and buses to Goostrey stop on the other side of London Road, adjacent to Sandringham Court.

The Ladyline Coaches service (i.e. not Thursdays) is operated on behalf of Cheshire Bus, a County Council service. The service on Thursdays only is commercially operated by PMT.

N.B. THE LADYLINE SERVICE ON THIS ROUTE (i.e. the Monday to Wednesday, Friday and Saturday service) IS TO BE SLIGHTLY RETIMED, AND EXTENDED TO INCLUDE ALLOSTOCK FROM A DATE IN THE NEAR FUTURE. REVISED TIMETABLES WILL BE PRODUCED FOR THIS SERVICE.
PLEASE ENQUIRE AT THE INFORMATION CENTRE IN HOLMES CHAPEL LIBRARY, OR RING THE CHESHIRE TRAVELINE ON 01270 505350, TO CHECK TIMES BEFORE TRAVELLING.
THE REVISED TIMETABLE WILL BE SHOWN ON THIS PAGE AS SOON AS IT IS AVAILABLE TO US.


Service 319 Sandbach Holmes Chapel (Circular) via Cranage, Goostrey & Twemlow Green

  LL NTh LL NTh LL NTh LL NTh LL NTh --- --- PMT ThO PMT ThO PMT ThO
Sandbach Common (Military Arms)   10.38 12.08 13.38 14.33 --- --- 09.13 10.42 13.02
Brereton, Bears Head 09.15 10.45 12.15 13.45 14.40 --- --- 09.20 10.49 13.09
Holmes Chapel (opp. Shopping Precinct) 09.20 10.50 12.20 13.50 14.45 --- --- 09.25 10.54 13.14
Cranage, A50/Needham Drive 09.23 10.53 12.23 13.53 14.48 --- --- 09.28 10.57 13.17
Goostrey, Booth Bed Lane 09.27 10.57 12.27 13.57 14.52 --- --- 09.35 11.04 13.24
Goostrey Station 09.31 11.01 12.31 14.01 14.56 --- --- 09.40 11.09 13.29
Twemlow Green Post Office 09.33 11.03 12.33 14.03 14.58 --- --- 09.42 11.11 13.31
Holmes Chapel Shopping Precinct 09.38 11.08 12.38 14.08 15.03 --- --- 09.48 11.17 13.37
Brereton, Bears Head 09.43 11.13 12.43 14.13   --- --- 09.53 11.22 13.42
Sandbach Common (Stand 2) 09.50 11.20 12.50 14.20   --- --- 10.00C 11.29 13.49

Codes:
LL:
Ladyline Coaches; PMT: PMT Ltd.
NTh: Not Thursdays; ThO: Thursdays Only; C: Extends to Crewe arriving at 10.23.

Holmes Chapel Web