Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Holmes Chapel Parish Council
Please click this title banner to return to our main page.
Cheshire County Council - Travelwise Campaign

Service 319 Timetable

Sandbach - Holmes Chapel (Circular)
via Cranage, Allostock (Not Thursdays), Goostrey and Twemlow Green

The route from the Sandbach direction is via London Road, past the Church and across the roundabouts into Knutsford Road towards Cranage.

The route from Goostrey is from Macclesfield Road, left at the roundabouts into London Road, then straight on to Brereton.

Buses to Sandbach stop outside the Shopping Precinct and buses to Goostrey stop on the other side of London Road, adjacent to Sandringham Court.

The Ladyline Coaches service (i.e. not Thursdays) is operated on behalf of Cheshire Bus, a County Council service. The service on Thursdays only is commercially operated by PMT.

PLEASE NOTE:
Connections are available in Holmes Chapel to Congleton, Middlewich, Leighton Hospital and Nantwich on the Rural Rider Service 41.
Connections are available in Sandbach on to service 37 to Middlewich, Winsford and Crewe. Also services to Congleton, Macclesfield and Crewe on service 38.


Service 319 Sandbach - Holmes Chapel (via Goostrey and Twemlow Green)
Monday to Saturday (except Thursday) Thursday
Sandbach Common, Military Arms 09.55 10.55 12.55 13.55 14.55 09.13 10.42 13.02
Brereton, Bears Head 09.07 10.02 11.02 13.02 14.02 15.02 09.20 10.49 13.09
Holmes Chapel, Shopping Precinct 09.12 10.12 11.12 13.12 14.12 15.12 09.25 10.54 13.14
Cranage, A50/Needham Drive 09.15 10.15 11.15 13.15 14.15 09.28 10.57 13.17
Allostock, Princess Road 09.20 10.20 11.20 13.20 14.20
Goostrey, Main Road Shops 09.30 10.30 11.30 13.30 14.30 09.35 11.04 13.24
Goostrey Station 09.33 10.33 11.33 13.33 14.33 09.40 11.09 13.29
Twemlow Green Post Office 09.35 10.35 11.35 13.35 14.35 09.42 11.11 13.31
Holmes Chapel, Shopping Precinct 09.40 10.40 11.40 13.40 14.40 09.48 11.17 13.37
Brereton, Bears Head 09.47 10.47 11.47 13.47 14.47 09.53 11.22 13.42
Sandbach Common (Stand 2) 09.52 10.52 11.52 13.52 14.52 10.00 11.29 13.49

Last Updated on 26/01/03
By A. Rickards

© Cheshire County Council with whose permission this timetable is shown here.