Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Holmes Chapel Parish Council
Please click this title banner to return to our main page.
Cheshire County Council - Travelwise Campaign

Service 49 (Whitegate Travel) Timetable

Sandbach - Holmes Chapel - Goostrey - Northwich Aston-By-Budworth

In Holmes Chapel, the route from the Sandbach direction is via London Road, right at the roundabouts into Macclesfield Road, over the railway bridge, then onwards to Twemlow Green.

The route from Northwich is as above in reverse.

The Northwich-bound service stops opposite the Shopping Precinct, adjacent to Sandringham Court. The Sandbach-bound service stops at the bus stop outside the Shopping Precinct.

The 49 bus service is operated on behalf of Cheshire Bus, a County Council service. This service is operated by Whitegate Travel.


Saturdays Only


Service 49 Sandbach - Holmes Chapel - Goostrey - Northwich - Pickmere - Aston
         
Sandbach Common (Military Arms) 09.30   Aston-By-Budworth, Hield Grove 13.07
Brereton, Bears Head 09.37   Pickmere, Red Lion 13.14
Holmes Chapel (opp. Shopping Precinct) 09.42   Lostock Crossroads 13.18
Twemlow Green Post Office 09.47   Northwich Station 13.26
Goostrey Station 09.49   Northwich, Watling Street 13.30
Goostrey, Booth Bed Lane 09.53   Northwich Station 13.34
Allostock, Chapel Lane 09.54   Rudheath, Gadbrook Road 13.39
Lower Peover, Swan Green 10.05   Lostock Green, Methodist Church 13.46
Lostock Green, Methodist Church 10.14   Lower Peover, Swan Green 13.55
Rudheath, Gadbrook Road 10.21   Allostock, Chapel Lane 14.06
Northwich Station 10.26   Goostrey, Booth Bed Lane 14.07
Northwich, Watling Street 10.30   Goostrey Station 14.11
Northwich Station 10.34   Twemlow Green Post Office 14.13
Lostock Crossroads 10.42   Holmes Chapel Shopping Precinct 14.18
Pickmere, Red Lion 10.46   Brereton, Bears Head 14.23
Aston-By-Budworth, Hield Grove 10.53   Sandbach Common 14.30

Last Updated on 26/01/03
By A. Rickards

© Cheshire County Council with whose permission this timetable is shown here.