Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Holmes Chapel Parish Council
Please click this title banner to return to our main page.
Cheshire County Council - Travelwise Campaign

Service H50 Timetable

Sandbach - Holmes Chapel - Goostrey - Knutsford Rostherne - Altrincham

In Holmes Chapel, the route from the Sandbach direction is via London Road, right at the roundabouts into Macclesfield Road, over the railway bridge, then onwards to Twemlow Green.

The route from Altrincham is as above in reverse.

The Altrincham-bound service stops opposite the Shopping Precinct, adjacent to Sandringham Court. The Sandbach-bound service stops at the bus stop outside the Shopping Precinct.

The E50 is operated on behalf of Cheshire Bus, a County Council service. This service is operated by Whitegate Travel.


Tuesdays and Fridays Only


Service H50 Sandbach - Brereton - Holmes Chapel - Goostrey - Knutsford - Rostherne - Altrincham
         
Sandbach Common (Military Arms) 10.04   Altrincham Interchange 13.40
Brereton, Bears Head 10.11   Bowdon Church 13.45
Holmes Chapel Shopping Precinct 10.16   Millington, Boothbank 13.54
Twemlow Green Post Office 10.22   Bucklow Hill, The Swan 13.58
Goostrey Church 10.25   Rostherne Village 14.00
Allostock, Chapel Lane 10.31   Knutsford, Bus Station 14.08
Cross Lanes 10.33   Lower Peover, The Crown 14.16
Lower Peover, The Crown 10.37   Cross Lanes 14.19
Knutsford Bus Station 10.46   Allostock, Chapel Lane 14.21
Rostherne Village 10.55   Goostrey Church 14.27
Bucklow Hill, The Swan 10.57   Twemlow Green Post Office 14.29
Millington, Boothbank 11.00   Holmes Chapel Shopping Precinct 14.35
Bowdon Church 11.09   Brereton, Bears Head 14.40
Altrincham, Interchange 11.15   Sandbach Common, Military Arms 14.47

Last Updated on 26/01/03
By A. Rickards

© Cheshire County Council with whose permission this timetable is shown here.